Author Topic: TTS: TTS question  (Read 412 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline berniemc

  • Full Member
  • Posts: 62
TTS question
« on: January 25, 2018, 02:39:22 PM »
Installed my TTS and saved my original file and installed the tune and all is good.Set up flight recorder and ran some tunes,processed them in Vtune 3 and ended up with all squares blank in both cylinders.Any help will be appreciated.

Offline Coyote

  • HTT Janitor
  • Administrator
  • Full Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 12521
  • Country: us
  • The foothills of northern CA
Re: TTS question
« Reply #1 on: January 25, 2018, 03:14:07 PM »
Make sure your O2 sensors are online and that your fueling table is set to run in closed loop for the area you are tuning.
I feel the need... for twisties with speed.

Offline berniemc

  • Full Member
  • Posts: 62
Re: TTS question
« Reply #2 on: January 25, 2018, 03:21:43 PM »
All that is set right...been doin this for 7 years and never seen this.Its like there is totally no change.

Offline Fritzables

  • Full Member
  • Posts: 159
  • Country: au
Re: TTS question
« Reply #3 on: January 26, 2018, 11:08:23 PM »
Are you using Closed Loop??

Offline rigidthumper

  • Administrator
  • Full Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4203
  • Country: us
Re: TTS question
« Reply #4 on: January 27, 2018, 05:36:47 AM »
Installed my TTS and saved my original file and installed the tune and all is good.Set up flight recorder and ran some tunes,processed them in Vtune 3 and ended up with all squares blank in both cylinders.Any help will be appreciated.
If you can post the MT9 & DM3 files, maybe someone here can spot what's going on.

Offline berniemc

  • Full Member
  • Posts: 62
Re: TTS question
« Reply #5 on: February 02, 2018, 01:04:00 PM »
Found out the M8 has to be set at 982 or above to collect data and I had it set at 981 as I always did on my 110.Works great now.Thanks